Free Delivery over $120. Current timeframe - 6 days to produce then dispatch

Privacy Policy

Oti & Marn Privacy Policy

Date: 1 April 2022

Background

Oti & Marn Limited (“Oti & Marn”) complies with New Zealand’s Privacy Act 2020, which deals with the collection, storage, use and disclosure of personal information.  Where personal information is provided to us, Oti & Marn maintains and uses that information in strict conformity with the Privacy Act.

Collection of your Personal Information

The collection of your personal information will only occur if you willingly provide this information to us.  This includes your name, email address, billing and postal address details.

The information we collect allows us to fulfil your order, to communicate with you in order to fulfil our relationship with you, for marketing purposes and to update your details with us.

Consent to Sharing your Personal Information

We use Shopify to manage our online store. Further details of how Shopify handles your data can be found here - https://www.shopify.com/legal/privacy

We have an obligation to disclose your personal information in order to comply with a legal request.

We have an obligation to disclose your personal information in order to enforce any of our terms of use.

Information Storage

Oti & Marn store your information securely. We aim to ensure that all information we collect, use or disclose about you in accordance with this privacy policy is accurate, complete and up to date.  If any changes or corrections to your personal information are required we request that you promptly notify us of such changes.

Opting Out

You may opt-out of our use of your personal information for marketing purposes at any time by sending an email tounsubscribe@otiandmarn.co.nz and we will action this request upon receipt of your instruction.

Reporting – Data Breaches

We will comply with the mandatory data breach reporting regime under the Privacy Act, which requires us to notify the Privacy Commissioner and you if any data breach causes or is likely to cause serious harm to you.

Cookies

Information may be collected by Oti & Marn about your computer. This may include your IP address, browser type and operating system. Cookies assist us to enhance the service experience provided to you by Oti & Marn.

Third Party Links

Our site may display third party website links, for example links to payment providers including Spotify, Visa and MasterCard. If you decide to click on any such links we musty stipulate that they are not subject to our terms of use. Oti & Marn does not accept any liability or responsibility for third party websites and their services.

Contact Details

You have the right to request access to, correct or delete any personal information we hold about you. You may also contact us with any comments or queries atkalisty@otiandmarn.co.nz or 0211899067.